site stats
[…] BILL ANALYSIS AND FISCAL IMPACT STATEMENT

WebWhen a party prevails in litigation, the party should be entitled to recover its “costs” incurred in connection with the litigation. This is different than that party’s attorney’s fees. See Fla. Stat. s. 57.041 (“The party recovering judgment shall recover all his or her legal costs and charges which shall be included in the judgment WebApr 6, 2024 · plan amendments; providing that the prevailing party in a challenge to a plan or plan amendment is entitled to recover attorney fees and costs; providing that the prevailing party in a challenge to the compliance of a small scale development order is entitled to recover attorney